Privacy statement

PRIVACY POLICY

1. INTRODUCTION

Green Deal Kft. (Hungary 9026 Győr, Kormorán utca 16.; company registration number: 08-09-015387; tax number:14060148-2-08; managing director: Péntek Erika; hereinafter referred to as the seller, controller), as controller, acknowledges the contents of this legal notice as binding on itself. It undertakes to ensure that all processing of data relating to its activities complies with the requirements set out in this policy and the applicable legislation. The privacy policy relating to the processing of personal data by Green Deal Kft. is permanently available at www.pompomnatur.com. Green Deal Kft. reserves the right to modify this policy at any time. Any changes will be notified in due time, at least 8 (eight) days before the change takes effect, by means of a specific notice on the footer of the POMPOM website, to the customers and prospective contractual partners as the persons concerned by the data processing.

Green Deal Kft. is committed to protecting the personal data of its customers and partners, and attaches the utmost importance to respecting the right of its customers regarding their right to informational self-determination. Green Deal Kft. treats personal data confidentially and takes all security, technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the data.

Green Deal Kft. sets out below its data management principles and the expectations that it has set for itself as a controller and that it will comply with. Its data management principles are in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation, in particular the following:

- Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (Regulation)
- Act CX7II of 2011 on the Right to Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Infotv.);
- Act V of 2013 - on the Hungarian Civil Code (Civil Code);
- Act CLV of 1997 - on Consumer Protection (Fgytv.);
- Act XIX of 1998 - on Criminal Proceedings (Be.);
- Act C of 2000 - on Accounting (Accounting Act);
- Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services (Eker. tv.);
- Act C of 2003 - on Electronic Communications (Eht.);
- Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Requirements and Certain Restrictions on Commercial Advertising (Grt.);

2. DEFINITIONS

data processing: the performance of technical tasks related to data processing operations, irrespective of the method and means used to perform the operations and the place of application, provided that the technical task is performed on the data;
data processor: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;
data processing: any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction;
limitation of processing: the marking of stored personal data for the purpose of limiting their future processing;
controller: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or specific criteria for the designation of the controller may also be determined by Union or Member State law; controller: The natural or legal person or an organisation without legal personality which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes for which the data are to be processed, takes and implements decisions regarding data processing (including the means used) or has a processor on its behalf carry out the data processing;
data marking: the marking of data with an identification mark to distinguish it;
data destruction: the complete physical destruction of a data medium containing data;
data transfer: making data available to a specified third party;
data erasure: making data unrecognisable in such a way that it is no longer possible to recover it;
data breach: a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed;
data blocking: assigning an identifier to data with the purpose of limiting its further processing permanently or for a limited period of time;
data recipient: the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body, whether or not a third party, to whom or with whom the personal data are disclosed. Public authorities which may have access to personal data in the context of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law are not recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of data processing;
data subject: any natural person who is identified or can be identified, directly or indirectly, on the basis of personal data;
data subject's consent: a freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies his or her agreement to the processing of his or her personal data;
third party, third person: a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body other than the data subject, the controller, the data processor or the persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or the data processor, are authorised to process personal data;
third country: any state that is not an EEA state.
disclosure: making the data available to anyone;
a filing system: a set of personal data, structured in any way, whether centralised, decentralised or structured according to functional or geographical criteria, which is accessible on the basis of specific criteria
profiling: any form of automated processing of personal data in which personal data are used to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict characteristics related to the work performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements of that natural person;
relevant and reasoned objection: an objection to a draft decision on as to whether there is an infringement of the Regulation or whether envisaged action in relation to the controller or processor complies with the Regulation; the objection must clearly demonstrate the significance of the risks posed by the draft decision as regards the fundamental rights and freedoms of data subjects and, where applicable, the free flow of personal data within the Union;
Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;
objection: a statement by the data subject objecting to the processing of his or her personal data and requesting the cessation of the processing or the deletion of the processed data.

3. PRINCIPLES RELATING TO THE PROCESSING OF DATA BY GREEN DEAL KFT.

Personal data may be processed if
a) the person concerned consents to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more purposes;
b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for taking steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract;
c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
d) it is decreed by law or by a local authority - based on the authorisation conferred by law - for a purpose of a task carried out in the public interest (mandatory data processing);
e) processing is necessary for the protection of the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person; or
f) processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where those interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular when the data subject is a child.

The declaration of an incapacitated minor and a minor under the age of 16 with limited capacity to act requires the consent of his or her legal guardian.
Where the data subject is unable to give his or her consent because of incapacity or for other reasons beyond his or her control, the personal data of the data subject may be processed to the extent necessary to protect his or her vital interests or those of another person or to prevent or protect against imminent danger to life, limb or property of a person, as long as the obstacles to consent persist.

Personal data must be processed lawfully and fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject. Personal data may be processed only for specified purposes, for the exercise of a right and for the performance of an obligation. Processing must comply with this purpose at all stages and the collection and processing of data must be fair.

Only personal data which is necessary for the purpose of the processing, is adequate for the purpose, and is processed only to the extent and for the duration necessary for the purpose. Personal data may only be processed with informed consent.

The data subject must be informed before the processing starts whether the processing is based on consent or whether it is mandatory. The data subject must be informed, in a clear, plain and detailed manner, of all the facts relating to the processing of his or her data, in particular the purposes and legal basis of the processing, the identity of the controller and of the processor, the duration of the processing, whether the controller is processing the data subject's personal data with the data subject's consent and for the purposes of complying with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject or for the purposes of the legitimate interests of a third party, and the identity of the third parties who may have access to the data. The information should also cover the rights and remedies of the data subject in relation to the processing.

The accuracy, completeness and up-to-dateness of the data must be ensured during processing, and it shall be kept in a way to permit identification of the data subject for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were processed.

Personal data may be transferred to a controller in a third country or to a processor in a third country if the data subject has given his or her explicit consent or if the conditions for processing set out above are met and the third country ensures an adequate level of protection for the personal data concerned during the processing of the data transferred. Transfers to EEA States shall be considered as transfers within the territory of Hungary.

4. SCOPE OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED, PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING, LEGAL BASIS AND DURATION OF DATA PROCESSING

The data management of Green Deal Kft. is based on voluntary consent. The data subjects expressly consent to the processing of the personal data provided by them by accepting this Privacy Policy prior to finalising their order, and this consent is a prerequisite for entering into the contract, as the service cannot be provided without the provision of the personal data indicated in this section. In certain cases, the processing, storage and transmission of some of the data provided may be required by law, and Green Deal Kft. will inform the data subjects of such circumstances.
Data suppliers are only entitled to provide their own personal data for the purposes of data processing. The data supplier is responsible for the correctness and accuracy of the data provided.
Green Deal Kft shall not use the personal data provided for automated decision-making or profiling.

WEBSHOP DATA MANAGEMENT

4.1. CUSTOMER DATA
The purpose of data processing is: to make purchases, place orders and issue invoices through the website of Green Deal Kft (www.pompomnatur.com), to register and distinguish customers, to fulfil orders, to document purchases and payments, to fulfil accounting obligations, to maintain customer relations, to analyse customer habits, and to provide a more targeted service.
Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Act on Accounting.
The following data are processed: date, time, name, address, invoicing address, delivery address, telephone number, email address, date of birth, name of the products purchased/ordered, quantity, purchase price.Duration of data processing: in the case of orders for products, the name and telephone number of the customer until the customer is notified and the product is purchased, and for other data, pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Act on Accounting, for eight years. The data subject's name, invoicing and delivery address and telephone number can be voluntarily extended by saving the data until the deletion of his/her user account.

In the case of payment by debit card, the data of the debit card and the debit card payment transaction are handled by MKB Bank (headquarters: 1056 Budapest, Váci u. 38.) (hereinafter referred to as the "Bank").

Transfer of data:
- In the case of payment by debit card, the payer's ID, the amount, date and the date of the transaction are transmitted to the Bank. The legal basis for the transfer of data is Section 6 (6) of the Data Protection Act and the voluntary consent of the data subject.
- The courier service that carries out the home delivery/point-to-point parcel delivery (GLS Hungary). The legal basis for the transfer of data is the consent of the data subject.

4.2. DEALING WITH COMPLAINTS ABOUT QUALITY
Purpose of data processing: dealing with complaints about the quality of the services provided by Green Deal Kft.
Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act and Section 17/A (7) of the Consumer Protection Act.
The data processed include: the name and address of the consumer, the name of the consumer product, the purchase price, the date of the purchase and the date of the notification of the defect, the description of the defect, the claim the consumer wishes to assert and the means of settling the complaint.
Duration of data processing:
- eight years in respect of return certificates pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Act on Accounting,
- five years in respect of the minutes of the complaint and copies of the replies to the written complaints pursuant to Section 17/A (7) of the Act on Consumer Protection,
- two years in respect of duplicate entries in the buyers' complaint book.

4.3. COOKIE MANAGEMENT ON THE POMPOMNATUR.COM WEBSITE

Green Deal Kft., as the operator of the pompomnatur.com website, places and reads back a small data package, a so-called cookie, on the user's computer in order to provide a personalised service. If the browser returns a previously saved cookie, the cookie management service provider has the possibility to link the user's current visit to previous visits, but only with regard to its own content.
The purpose of data processing: to identify and distinguish users, to identify the current session of users, to store the data provided during the session, to prevent data loss, to identify and track users, to display personalised offers using the data recorded during the visit to the website.
Legal basis for processing: consent of the data subject.
Data processed: ID number, date, time.

Legal basis for processing: consent of the data subject.

name: ecommerce_analytics block -> purchase code keys
expiration: 30 days or deleted as soon as it is sent to Google

use:
The purchase data are to be stored in ecommerce_analytics
the content is the data passed to Google, which relates to the wait, but no data other than the purchase ID is passed that could identify the customer. It can only be identified if it can search the pompomnatur.com database for the data associated with it (which Google cannot do).

Facebook:
name: fbss_"AppId"
expiration: 1 year
use: Stores the shared session ID
name: sid
expiration: session
use: Visitor identification
name: upsell
expiration: session time or if the purchase is completed, it will also be deleted
use: the upsell product display
name: upsell_info
expiration: session time or if the purchase is completed, it will also be deleted
use: information about the upsell product is displayed
name: scrolltop
expiration: session
use: scrolling to the correct position on the page when the page loads
name: ajandek_email
expiration: 1500 days
exit pop-up: Has email been sent to the exit pop-up, if so do not pop up the window
name: ajandek_voltmar
expiration: session
use: whether the exit pop-up can pop up, if it has already been in this session then it will not pop up
name: FirstVisit
expiration: 1 year

use: when the visitor accepted the cookie terms on the site
name: CookieSettings_pom-pom
expiration: 1 year

use: what type of cookies the visitor has accepted (preferences, statistics, marketing)

Google cookies can also be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

Cookies can be deleted from the user's computer, or the user can disable the use of cookies in the browser. They can be usually manage cookies by going to the Tools/Preferences menu of the browser and by selecting Privacy settings and then the cookie option.

Graphical measuring points have been placed on the site and the measurement results are recorded by the website server. The graphical measuring points do not allow visitors to the website to be identified subsequently.

4.4. WEBSHOP REGISTRATION, ORDERING

The purpose of data processing: shopping in the webshop on the pompomnatur.com website, issuing invoices, registering and distinguishing customers, fulfilling orders, documenting purchases and payments, fulfilling accounting obligations, maintaining customer relations, analysing customer habits, providing a more targeted service.
Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject pursuant to Section 13/A of the Act on E-Commerce, Section 169 (2) of the Act on Accounting and Section 6 (5) of the Act on Economic Advertising Activities.
The data processed include: name, address, delivery address, invoicing address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, email address and password for logging in, details of each purchase (date, time, product purchased, value of the purchase), invoicing address, delivery address, consent to be contacted for direct marketing purposes.
Duration of data processing:
- four years from the date of the last login or purchase with regard to profile data,
- eight years for the data on purchases pursuant to Section 169 (2) of the Act on Accounting.

In case of debit card payment, the data of the debit card and the debit card payment transaction are managed by MKB Bank (headquarters: 1056 Budapest, Váci u. 38.).

Transfer of data:
- if payment is made by debit card, the payer's identifier, the amount, date and time of the transaction is transferred to the Bank.
Legal basis for the transfer of data: voluntary consent of the data subject.

CONTACTING GREEN DEAL KFT

4.5. GREEN DEAL KFT. CUSTOMER CORRESPONDENCE

If you have any questions regarding the use of the services, you can contact the data controller by using the contact details provided in this notice or on the website, or by using the form in the "Contact" section of the website.
Green Deal Kft. will delete all emails received by it, including the sender's name, email address, date, time and other personal data provided in the message after a maximum of five years from the date of the communication.

OTHER DATA PROCESSING

Green Deal Kft. will provide information about data processing not listed in this information when the data is collected.
The court, the public prosecutor, the investigating authority, the law enforcement authority, the administrative authority, the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, or other bodies authorised by law may request the controller to provide information, to communicate or transfer data or to make documents available.
Green Deal Kft. will disclose personal data to the authorities - where the authority has indicated the exact purpose and scope of the data - only to the extent that is strictly necessary for the purpose of the request.


5. STORAGE METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA, SECURITY OF PROCESSING

The computer systems and other data storage facilities of Green Deal Kft. are located at its headquarters.
Green Deal Kft. selects and operates the IT tools used to process personal data in the course of providing the service so that the data processed is:
a) accessible to authorised persons (accessibility);
b) authentic and verified (authenticity of processing);
c) verified as unchanged (data integrity);
d) protected against unauthorised access (data confidentiality).
Green Deal Kft. takes appropriate measures to protect the data, in particular against unauthorised access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as against accidental destruction, damage and loss of access due to changes in the technology used.
In order to protect the electronically managed data files in its various registers, Green Deal Kft. ensures that the stored data cannot be directly linked and attributed to the data subject by means of appropriate technical solutions, unless permitted by law.
Green Deal Kft. takes technical, organisational and organisational measures to ensure the security of data processing, taking into account the state of the art, which provides a level of protection appropriate to the risks associated with data processing.

During the processing of data, Green Deal Kft. will
a) keep confidentiality: protect the information so that only those who are entitled to it have access to it;
b) maintain integrity: protect the accuracy and completeness of the information and the method of processing;
c) ensure accessibility: ensure that when an authorised user needs it, he or she can actually access the information and have the tools to do so.

Green Deal Kft. and its partners' IT systems and networks are protected against computer fraud, espionage, sabotage, vandalism, fire and flood, as well as computer viruses, computer intrusions and denial of service attacks. The operator ensures security through server-level and application-level protection procedures.

In the event of a personal data breach, Green Deal Kft. as the controller shall notify the supervisory authority without undue delay, unless the personal data breach is unlikely to pose a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

Electronic messages transmitted over the Internet, regardless of the protocol ( email, web, ftp, etc.), are vulnerable to network threats that could lead to fraudulent activity, contract disputes, or the disclosure or modification of information. The controller will take all reasonable precautions to protect against such threats. It monitors systems in order to record and provide evidence of any security incidents. System monitoring also allows the effectiveness of the precautions taken to be checked.

6. THE DETAILS AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER

Name: Green Deal Kft.,
Registered office: 9026 Győr, Kormorán utca 16.
Company registration: Company Registry Court of Győr,
Company registration number: 08-09-015387,
Tax number: 14060148-2-08,
Managing director authorised to represent the company alone: Erika Péntek
Telephone number: 0036208069095 (calls at standard rates)
E-mail: info(at)pom-pom.hu

Data processing registration number: NAIH-104461/2016.

7. DETAILS AND CONTACT DETAILS OF DATA PROCESSORS

Green Deal Kft. reserves the right to use data processors, the identity of which will be individually informed prior to the start of data processing, with the possibility of objection.

8. RIGHTS AND LEGAL REMEDIES OF THE DATA SUBJECT

The data subject has the right to receive feedback as to whether or not his or her personal data are being processed and, if such processing is taking place, the right to access the personal data and information about the processing of his or her personal data. The data subject may, at any time, request information on the processing of his or her personal data, the rectification, restriction, erasure or blocking of personal data, except for mandatory processing, and may object to the processing of his or her personal data by the means indicated when the data were collected or by contacting the controller using the contact details provided.

Withdrawing consent for data processing does not affect the legitimacy of the processing carried out prior to the withdrawal.

The data subject has the right to receive his or her personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format, and to transmit these data to another controller without hindrance from the controller who has received the personal data (data portability).

The controller shall provide the data subject with a copy of the personal data processed. Additional copies requested by the data subject may be charged by the controller at a reasonable, predetermined rate based on administrative costs. Where the data subject has made the request by electronic means, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic format, unless the data subject requests otherwise.

At the request of the data subject, Green Deal Kft. as the controller shall provide information about the data it processes or the data processed by a processor it has appointed, the source of the data, the purpose, legal basis and duration of the processing, the name and address of the processor and the activities related to the processing, and in the case of data transfer, the legal basis and the recipient of the data. The controller shall provide the free information in an intelligible form, in writing at the request of the data subject, as soon as possible after the request has been made, but not later than 30 days.

The data subject shall have the right to obtain, upon his or her request and without undue delay, the rectification by the controller of inaccurate personal data relating to him or her. Having regard to the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to obtain the rectification of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary declaration.

The data subject shall have the right to obtain, at his or her request, the restriction of processing by the controller where the data subject contests the accuracy of the personal data, in which case the restriction shall be for a period of time which allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the data and requests instead the restriction of their use; the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing but the data subject requires them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or the data subject has objected to the processing; in which case the restriction shall apply for a period of time until it is established whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override the legitimate grounds of the data subject. The data controller Green Deal Kft. shall inform the data subject whose request for restriction of processing has been complied with as set out above in advance of the lifting of the restriction.

The controller shall inform all recipients to whom or with whom the personal data have been disclosed of the rectification, erasure or restriction of processing, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. The controller shall inform the data subject, at his or her request, of these recipients.

Green Deal Kft. will block the personal data if the data subject requests it or if, on the basis of the information available to it, it is likely that the deletion would harm the legitimate interests of the data subject.
Blocked personal data may be processed only for as long as the processing purpose that precluded the deletion of the personal data persists.
Green Deal Kft. will mark the personal data it processes if the data subject contests the accuracy or correctness of the personal data, but the incorrectness or inaccuracy of the contested personal data cannot be clearly established.

The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data relating to him or her without undue delay at his or her request, and the controller shall be obliged to erase personal data relating to him or her without undue delay if one of the following grounds applies. The Green Deal Kft. will delete personal data if the processing is unlawful, the data subject requests it, the data subject withdraws his or her consent, the processed data is incomplete or inaccurate - and this situation cannot be lawfully remedied - provided that the deletion is not excluded by law, the purpose of the processing has ceased, the statutory period for storing the data has expired, the data subject objects to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for further processing, or it has been ordered by a court or the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information, or it must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law applicable to the controller.
The controller has 30 days to delete, block or rectify the personal data. If the controller does not comply with the request of the data subject for rectification, blocking or erasure, it shall provide the reasons for the refusal in writing within 30 days.

Green Deal Kft. will notify the data subject of the rectification, blocking, marking and erasure, as well as all those to whom the data were previously transferred for processing.
It shall refrain from notifying the data subject if, having regard to the purposes of the processing, this does not harm the legitimate interests of the data subject.

The data subject may object to the processing of his or her personal data if
a) the processing or transfer of personal data is necessary for fulfilling a legal obligation to which the controller is subject or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller, the recipient or a third party, unless the data processing is ordered by law;
b) the personal data is used or disclosed for direct marketing, public opinion or scientific research purposes;
c) processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
d) the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where those interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child;
e) in other cases specified by law.
In the above case, the controller may no longer process the personal data, unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

The Green Deal Kft. shall consider the objection within the shortest possible period of time from the submission of the request, but no later than 15 days, and shall decide on the merits of the objection and inform the applicant in writing of its decision. If the controller establishes that the objection raised by the data subject is justified, the controller shall cease the data processing - including further data collection and data transfer - and block the data. He or she shall notify any person to whom he or she has previously disclosed the personal data that relates to the objection and who is obliged to take action to enforce the right to object.
If the data subject does not agree with the decision made by the controller, he or she may challenge it in court within 30 days of its notification.

Green Deal Kft. may not delete the data of the data subject if the data processing is required by law. However, the data may not be transferred to the data recipient if the data controller has consented to the objection or if the court has ruled that the objection is justified. The data subject may take legal action against the controller in the event of a breach of his or her rights.

Green Deal Kft. will compensate for the damage caused to others by the unlawful processing of the data of the data subject or by the breach of data security requirements. In the event of a violation of the personal rights of the data subject, the data subject may claim damages (Civil Code Section 2:52). The controller is also liable to the data subject for damage caused by the data processor.
The controller shall be exempt from liability if the damage was caused by an unavoidable cause outside the scope of the data processing. The controller shall not compensate the damage and no compensation may be claimed to the extent that the damage was caused by the intentional or grossly negligent conduct of the data subject or by an infringement of the right relating to personality.

Complaints may be submitted to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information:

Name: Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Registered office: Hungary 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
Postal address: Hungary 1530 Budapest, P.O. box.: 5.
Telephone no.: 003613911400
Fax: 003613911410
E-mail:
Website: http://www.naih.hu



Managing cookies

If you do not want our website www.pompomnatur.com to accept cookies, use this tool to turn off the selected categories.

Please note that we need to use a cookie to store your choice so that we can remember it the next time you visit our website in this browser.

This setting is valid for this browser. If you view our site from another browser, you will have to enter it again. Please also note that while we will do our best to accommodate your request, not all cookies may be blocked.

Changing the cookie storage may cause the site to function differently from the way it used to, so please keep this in mind when you change your settings, as the user experience may change significantly as a result of the setting.

Under related EU legislation, functional cookies, analytical cookies and other cookies that are linked to third parties will only be placed through our site if you have given us permission to do so by clicking the relevant button.

Once you have chosen whether or not to allow the use of cookies, the cookie information message disappears, but may occasionally appear. If you want to reset these settings before the time expires, please clear your browser's cookies, for help with this please see the help page of your browser.

These cookies enhance the functionality of the site by storing some information about your preferences. This includes, for example, the management of possible website language versions.

These cookies help us to evaluate the performance of our website and improve your user experience based on your experience.

Interesting facts, useful content and spectacular videos can also be displayed on our pages. Typically, these are taken from Facebook and YouTube pages. Such content that is posted on the website may contain various third party cookies in exactly the same way as when you visit or use a Facebook or YouTube video sharing site.

When you press the Modify button, your settings are saved.

30 day money-back guarantee

Try our products. If you are not satisfied, you can return them to us within 30 days.
In more detail

X

Information

X

Instead of the browser icon bar, use the menus and navigation options on the website

Skincare routine
Answer our questions so we can help you create your daily routine.
Show me my daily routine
How old are you?
Your gender?
What is your skin type?
How to determine your skin type!
What are you looking for?
Choose a maximum of three!
Let us see the area around the eyes!
Choose up to two!
Extra question
Which is still true for you?
We will also send you your daily routine by email
Please enter your email address.